Antoinette Root
Superintendent
District
620-983-2198
Tyler Schroeder
PBMS/HS Principal/AD
Middle/High School
620-983-2196
Travis Schafer
PBES Principal
Elementary
620-983-2188
Haley Hall
PBMS/HS Counselor
Middle/High School
620-983-2196
Gretchen Hind
PBES Student Support
Elementary
620-983-2188
Annette Elliott
PBMS/HS Secretary
Middle/High School
620-983-2196
Mallory Lies
PBMS/HS Bookkeeper
Middle/High School
620-983-2196
Juanita Richstatter
PBES Secretary
Elementary
620-983-2188
Lisa Hodges
District Clerk
District
620-983-2198
Stephanie Winter
District Treasurer/Authorized Food Service Rep.
District
620-983-2198
Rich Holm
Maintenance Director
District
620-983-2196
Mark Arnold
Business/Technology
Middle/High School
620-983-2196
Wyatt Dickinson
Science
620-983-2196
Michelle Ford
Mathematics
Middle/High School
620-983-2196
Madisen Holtzen
Art
620-983-2196
Denae Kyle
6th Grade Teacher
Middle/High School
620-983-2196
Bob Kyle
MS/HS Physical Education
Middle/High School
620-983-2196
Laura Leitnaker
Vocal/Band
Middle/High School
620-983-2196
Lillian Lingenfelter
Social Studies/History
Middle/High School
620-983-2196
Brett McGee
Vocational Agriculture
620-983-2196
Tom Perry
Science
620-983-2196
Kaila Schmidt
English
Middle/High School
620-983-2196
Peggy Shortridge
Spanish
Middle/High School
620-983-2196
Brian Simmonds
Mathematics / Physics
Middle/High School
620-983-2196
Kody Tegtmeier
Strength & Conditioning / MS Leadership
Middle/High School
620-983-2196
Laura Waite
English
620-983-2196
Rachel Winter
High School Special Education
Middle/High School
620-983-2196
Heidi Hittle
Middle School Special Education
Middle/High School
620-983-2196
Michele Gossen
Pre-Kindergarten Teacher
Elementary
620-983-2188
Jenae Waite
Kindergarten Teacher
620-983-2188
Cierra Goodwin
1st Grade Teacher
Elementary
620-983-2188
Lorrie Briggs
2nd Grade Teacher
620-983-2188
Cindy Ziesemer
3rd Grade Teacher
Elementary
620-983-2188
Jennifer Young
4th Grade Teacher
Elementary
620-983-2188
Raquel Welch
5th Grade Teacher
Elementary
620-983-2188
Megan Crosley
PBES Title I Teacher
Elementary
620-983-2188
Rachel Wattson
PBES Vocal
Elementary
620-983-2188
Duncan Whitlock
K-5 Physical Ed/4-5 Special Education
Elementary
620-983-2188
Emily Dickinson
K-3 Special Education
Elementary
620-983-2188
Stacey Parks
Speech
Elementary
620-983-2188
Deanna Baker
Paraprofessional
Middle/High School
620-983-2196
Brenda Charles
Paraprofessional
Middle/High School
620-983-2196
Alyssa Eichkorn
Daycare Aide
620-983-2196
Stephanie Hurst
Day Care
Middle/High School
620-983-2196
Lisa Hutto
Paraprofessional
Middle/High School
Cathy Ludwig
Bus Driver / Paraprofessional
Middle/High School
620-983-2196
Elias Martinez
Paraprofessional
Middle/High School
620-983-2196
Tammy Newfield
Paraprofessional
Middle/High School
620-983-2196
Shelli Rehmert
PBMS/HS Library Aide
Middle/High School
620-983-2196
Teresa Cole
Pre-K Aide
Elementary
620-983-2188
Marcy Ehrlich
Bus Driver / Paraprofessional
Elementary
620-983-2188
Mary Beth Gaines
Paraprofessional
Elementary
620-983-2188
Paula Harris
Paraprofessional
Elementary
620-983-2188
Brittany Munson
Kindergarten Aide
Elementary
620-983-2188
Patti Richter
Paraprofessional
Elementary
620-983-2188
Cameo Stewart
Driver / Paraprofessional
Elementary
620-983-2188
Carrie Unruh
Paraprofessional
Elementary
620-983-2188
Helen Widler
Paraprofessional
Elementary
620-983-2188
Ann Jones
Custodian
Elementary
620-983-2188
Ron Hedrick
Custodian
Middle/High School
620-983-2196
Robin Negaard
Custodian
Middle/High School
620-983-2196
Carol Reynolds
Driver
District
620-983-2196
Roy Young
Bus Driver
District
620-983-2198
Melissa Smith
Food Service Director
District
620-983-2196
Teri Schreiber
Food Service
Middle/High School
620-983-2196
Temperance Scott
Food Service
Elementary
620-983-2188
Darla Wyss
Food Service
Middle/High School
620-983-2196